on the roof…

I felt lonely at home… Tajra is not with me anymore… nobody had time to go for a walk…
i saw my friend online and asked what she is doing…
she said “come, take your camera and we will eat the supper on the roof”… hmm.. i didn’t have to think very long… it was what i need to do today… to have fun a bit and forgot about sad things…
here is small foto story

it supposed to be like that…
but … because there was a wind…


Sekula was affraid that I am depresed and I want to jump from 13th floor…


So… we took some photographs… to have a bit fun…

who said that everybody have to look good on the photographs 😉


but sometimes she looks not so bad… here Marilyn Monroe? or Magda Sekula?


one kitschy photo…

all photographs © Aga Luczakowska

Here a link to Sekula’s blog http://magdasekula.blogspot.com/

Advertisements
6 comments
  1. Łuczakosia! Normlanie z tą MM przesadziłaś….To raczej wyglądam jak dziecko cygana:-) A tak poza tym zapomniałaś pokazać się szerszej publicznoći jako Raper Peja 🙂 Komiks part 3 już soon:-)P.S. Zapomniałąm Ci powiedzieć dziś, że:1) Prowadzisz lokomotywę w “Teleexpresie”2)Kręcisz światem w “Wydarzeniach”3) Mieszasz kule w Totolotku4) Wieczorami gadasz z “Delmą” hahahahha buziole, good night, że tak się wyraże w obcym języku

  2. P.S II JAK MOGŁAS NAPISAĆ, ŻE ZDJĘCIE MOJEGO OKA JEST KICZOWATE TY ZDRAJCO!!!!!!!!!!:-)

  3. no, wiec… czekam na komiks part 3… jezeli bedzie sie go dalo tu zamiescic to zamieszcze (tylko musisz pominac imiona i nazwiska, bo przez to part 1 jest nie do publikacji (no chyba, ze po mojej smierci)…a zdj jest troche kiczowate, no ale nie ze wzgledu na Twoja cudowna osobe tylko na moje zdjecie 😉Dzieki za wspaniala kolacje… na 12,5 p (to chyba nie jest 13p jednak).. 12,5p 🙂

  4. Rzeczywiście, to 12, 5 piętra….Komiks będzie bez nazwisk…Jedna osoba będzie do rozpoznania – Twój boyfriend:-)Ale to chyba nie będzie przeszkadzało:-)Co do kiczowatej foty..nie znasz sie:p jest piękna!!!!!!!;)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: